?

Log in

Love · Is · A · Contact · Sport


And I forgot my helmet

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
AARRGGGHHHH! SOMEONE PLEASE TELL ME HOW TO GET PICS UP PN THIS SITE THAT AREN'T SO SMALLL THAT YOU CAN'T SEE THEM OR TO BIG THAT YOU CAN'T PUT THEM ON. PLEASE BEFORE I THROW MY STUPID COMPUTER OUT THE WINDOW AND HAVE A MENTAL BREAKDOWN..................................

thanks

Current Mood:
aggravated aggravated
Current Music:
the ceiling fan
* * *
Well, today didn't suck but it wasn't GOOD either. Dunno what I'm doing tonight, probably nothing. I'm watching the Wedding Singer...Adam Sandler is sooooo weird.
Current Mood:
blank blank
Current Music:
Background Noises from the TV
* * *
Woo Hoo! Monday I get to have lip re-peirced! God I'm so happy. It was pierced a while ago, but my school forced me to take it out. I'm doing a hppy dance all over the place!....yes, I AM a dork. And, no, I DO NOT care.
Current Mood:
giggly giggly
Current Music:
We Are All On Drugs - Weezer
* * *
) Name/Age/Location: Taylor, 15, Louisville Ky

2) How long have you been a fan of Tegan and Sara? About 3 years

3) What is your favorite Tegan and Sara album/song? The yellow demo is my favorite album and Here I Am is my favorite song.

4) Have you seen them in concert? If so, how many? No not yet, but hopefully I will see them July 22 in OH

5) Favorite Tegan and Sara memory? Since I haven't met them I'd have to go with the first time I heard them. I didn't even know who they were but I wanted to try something new so I bought So Jealous on impulse. Best impulse EVER!!!!

6) How did you first hear about Tegan and Sara? At a music store. I just thought I'd try something new.

7) Tell us about yourself (if you want to): Well, I'm 15, from Louisville and honestly I'm the only T & S fan I know. I'm also a lesbian ( go me right?)

Current Mood:
blah blah
Current Music:
Here I Am > Tegan and Sara
* * *
Damn, I dunno why I did this. No one will ever read it and I'll probably never update it. Oh well. Geez I dunno what to say. I had a boring day (as usual). I went to the movies and saw Dark Waters, which was ok I guess. Better than the Ring anyways. But it was awkward cuz once again I was the third wheel. It's not that I want a girlfriend (although that WOULD be nice) I just want soemone else to hang out with and talk to so I'm not so lonely. Hmmmm, suddenly this is turning into a personals add....that's my cue to stop I think. Well bye for now! Peace Out!
Current Mood:
discontent discontent
* * *
* * *